Contact School

Our Faculty & Staff
at Maple Grove Elementary School
You may click on a name to access a faculty member's email.

OFFICE STAFF
Principal - 
Trudy Fleeman
Assistant Principal - Ashley Klein
 Principal Secretary - Stephanie Ricard
Secretary - Donna Schueller
Counselor - Jessica Hennrich
Student Services - Barbara Hill
School Nurse - Tina Keith
Instructional Coach - 
Brooke Matthews
SRO - 

CLASSROOM TEACHERS
Preschool - Alisha Rinne
Preschool - Chelsea Rush
ECSE Teacher - Sarah Hastie 
ECSE Teacher - Hannah David
ECSE Teacher - Katelyn Pinnell (Fleming)

Grade K - Marjorie Iseri
Grade K - Jayme Little
Grade K - Heidi Moore
 Grade K- Jennifer Munsterman
 Grade K - Stephanie Pyle
Grade K - Michele Williams

Grade 1 - Mandy Applegate
Grade 1 - Kate Brown
 Grade 1 - Samantha Buford
Grade 1 - 
Ashley Dunn
Grade 1 - 
Amy Holmes
Grade 1 - Jessica McCannon

Grade 2 - Jennifer Belardo
Grade 2 - 
Rebecca Carter
Grade 2 - Hailey Crabtree
 Grade 2 - 
Tiffany Parsons
Grade 2 - Jeff Rehm
Grade 2 - Abby Wells


SPECIALS
Art - Lara Shaw
Library - Julie DeMarco
Library/Tech Aide - Pam Buford
Music - Tammy Spratley
PE - Shelby Beauchamp 

SPECIAL SERVICES STAFF

Focus Room Coordinator - Natalie Beasley

Special Services - Heather Culbertson
Special Services - Sandra Swainston
Special Services -  Amy Wilkinson

ECSE/Pre Speech - Jennifer Owens
Speech Language Path - Nicole Clemons
 Speech Language Path - Linda Knight
Academic Interventionist - Courtney Nelson 
Title I Reading - Amy Broeker
Title 1 Math - Tracy Sachs
ELL - Victoria Hernandez

Paraprofessional - Sara Baldus
Paraprofessional - Deana Fleming
Paraprofessional - Tresa Kelso
Paraprofessional - Caitlyn Martinez
Paraprofessional - Nicole Sonderman


ECSE Paraprofessional - Katie Hopkin
ECSE Paraprofessional - Kristin Strohm
ECSE Paraprofessional - Roxanne Workhoff

PreK Teacher's Assistant - Arleen Robinson
PreK Paraprofessional - Megan Marr
PreK Paraprofessional - Kristie Steingiesser

Educational Diagnostician - 
Marty Webb
Educational Diagnostician - Heather Smith
Process Coordinator, ECSE - Amy Dapron
Process Coordinator, K-2 - Liz Calvert

 

AUXILLARY STAFF
 Manager - Denise Clear
Cook - Misty Houks
Cook - 
Karen Simmons
Cook - Katie Weeks

Breakfast/Lunch Aide - Ashlee Moore
Breakfast/Lunch Aide - Sharon Marnholtz

Head Custodian - Corey Butts
Custodian - Mike Davis
Custodian - 
Tanya Morsbach
Custodian -  
Harold Morgan

 

contact