Contact School

Our Faculty & Staff
at Maple Grove Elementary School
You may click on a name to access a faculty member's email.

OFFICE STAFF
Principal - John Finnane
Principal Secretary - Vanessa Cohron
Secretary - Donna Schueller
Counselor - Erica Bonnot
Social Worker - Barbara Hill
School Nurse - Tina Keith
Literacy Coach - Trudy Fleeman
SRO - Officer Hiatt 

CLASSROOM TEACHERS
Preschool - Alisha Rinne
ECSE Teacher - Susan Nelson
ECSE Teacher - Heather Culbertson

Grade K - Jayme Little
Grade K- Jennifer Munsterman
Grade K - Madison Whitworth
Grade K - Stephanie Pyle
Grade K - Michele Williams
Grade K - JoAnna Young

Grade 1- Mandy Applegate
Grade 1 - Ashley Dunn
Grade 1 - Amy Holmes
Grade 1 - Heidi Moore
Grade 1 - Tracy Shippy
Grade 1 - Jenna Tischer

Grade 2 - Ramona Baldwin
Grade 2 - Kate Bocklage
Grade 2 - Amy Broeker
Grade 2 - Gwendolyn Hendrickson
Grade 2 - Tiffany Parsons

Grade 2 - Rebecca Rowe
Grade 2 - Tracy Sachs


SPECIALS
Art - Lara Shaw
Library - Kara Elliott
Library/Tech Aide - Pam Buford
Music - Angela Keirsey
PE - Kristy Ward

SPECIAL SERVICES STAFF

Focus Room Coordinator - Minda Neudigate

Special Services - Liz Calvert 
Special Services - Sherrie Beck

Speech Language Path - Nicole Clemons
Speech Language Path - Jennifer Owens
Speech Language Path - Linda Knight
 Title I Reading - Brooke Matthews
Title 1 Math - Robin Miller
ELL - Victoria Hernandez

Paraprofessional - Deana Fleming
Paraprofessional - Tracy Brown
 Paraprofessional - Rebecca Goodenough
ECSE Paraprofessional - Anne Hale
ECSE Paraprofessional - Marjorie Iseri
Paraprofessional - Tresa Kelso
Paraprofessional - Andrew Leonard
Paraprofessional - Roshelle Lipham
PreK Teacher's Assistant - Arleen Robinson
Paraprofessional - Deborah Stone
Paraprofessional - Whitney Ward
Paraprofessional - Roxanne Workhoff

Educational Diagnostician - Marty Webb
Educational Diagnostician - Heather Smith
Process Coordinator ECSE - Amy Dapron
Process Coordinator K-2 - Shelly Hopper

AUXILLARY STAFF
Kitchen Manager - Denise Clear
Cook - Anna Hammons
Cook - Katie Weeks
Cook/Dishwasher - Monica Dundas
Breakfast/Lunch Aide - Ashlee Moore
Lunch Aide - Sharon Marnholtz

Head Custodian - Brian Dennis
Custodian - Corey Butts
Custodian - Harold Morgan
Custodian - Robin Mrazek


contact