Contact School

Our Faculty & Staff
at Maple Grove Elementary School
You may click on a name to access a faculty member's email.

OFFICE STAFF
Principal - John Finnane
Principal Secretary - Stephanie Ricard
Secretary - Donna Schueller
Counselor - Jessica Hennrich
Social Worker - Barbara Hill
School Nurse - Tina Keith
Literacy Coach - Trudy Fleeman
SRO - Officer Hiatt 

CLASSROOM TEACHERS
Preschool - Alisha Rinne
ECSE Teacher - Susan Nelson
ECSE Teacher - Heather Culbertson

Grade K - Presley Amos
Grade K - Jayme Little
Grade K - Heidi Moore
 Grade K- Jennifer Munsterman
Grade K - Aimee Prettyman
 Grade K - Stephanie Pyle
Grade K - Michele Williams

Grade 1- Mandy Applegate
Grade 2 - Kate Brown
 Grade 1 - Ashley Dunn
Grade 1 - Amy Holmes
Grade 1 - Tracy Shippy
Grade 1 - Jenna Tischer

Grade 2 - Ramona Baldwin
Grade 2 - Amy Broeker
Grade 2 - Rebecca Carter
 Grade 2 - Gwendolyn Hendrickson
Grade 2 - Tiffany Parsons
Grade 2 - Tracy Sachs


SPECIALS
Art - Lara Shaw
Library - Kara Elliott
Library/Tech Aide - Pam Buford
Music - Angela Keirsey
PE - Kristy Ward

SPECIAL SERVICES STAFF

Focus Room Coordinator - Minda Neudigate

Special Services - Liz Calvert 
Special Services - Sherrie Beck
Special Services - Sandra Swainston

Speech Language Path - Nicole Clemons
Speech Language Path - Jennifer Owens
Speech Language Path - Keri Docheff
 Speech Language Path - Linda Knight
 Title I Reading - Brooke Matthews
Title 1 Math - Robin Miller
ELL - Victoria Hernandez

Paraprofessional - Jennifer Blanchard
Paraprofessional - Mandy Boutwell
Paraprofessional - Tracy Brown
Paraprofessional - Deana Fleming
Paraprofessional - Tresa Kelso
Paraprofessional - Samantha Kralicek 
Paraprofessional - Roshelle Lipham
Paraprofessional - Hope Petree


ECSE Paraprofessional - Marjorie Iseri
ECSE Paraprofessional - Roxanne Workhoff
PreK Teacher's Assistant - Arleen Robinson

Educational Diagnostician - Marty Webb
Educational Diagnostician - Heather Smith
Process Coordinator ECSE, K-2 - Amy Dapron

AUXILLARY STAFF
Kitchen Manager - Denise Clear
Cook - Karen Simmons
Cook - Katie Weeks

Breakfast/Lunch Aide - Ashlee Moore
Lunch Aide - Sharon Marnholtz

Head Custodian - Brian Dennis
Custodian - Corey Butts
Custodian - Harold Morgan
Custodian - Robin Mrazek

 

contact

‚Äč